注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

素心守拙

那怕老态龙钟时,也愿保持一颗天真的心。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

情景交际典型题例  

2011-12-13 10:14:50|  分类: 英语学习 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2010年高考题

1.(10安徽24)
---- Do you know if Linda is willing to take charge of the program?
----_______, does it?
A. It takes no time B. It counts for nothing
C. It doesn’t hurt to ask D. It doesn’t make sense

答案:C.

考点:本题考查交际用语。
解析: It doesn’t hurt to ask意为“又不是不能问;问一下也无妨”; It counts for nothing意为“这不算什么”; It doesn’t make sense意为“没有意义;讲不通”; It take no time意为“这不花时间”。句意为“----你知道Linda是否愿负责这个项目吗?----问一下也无妨,不是吗?”

2.(10安徽35).
---- _______?
----That would be great !Please drop me off at the library
A. could you bring me the bill
B. would you like me to give you a lift
C. Could you tell me the postcode for
D. would you like to have my e-mail address

答案:B

考点:本题考查交际用语。
解析:句意为“你想让我给你打个便车吗would you like me to give you a lift?----太棒了!请到图书馆让我下车。”

3.(10江西21)
— Do you enjoy your present job?
— _______. I just do it for a living.
A Of course B Not really C Not likely D Not a little

答案:B

考点:考察情景交际
解析: of course 当然 not really 委婉说不 not likely 不可能 not a little 非常 前句问你喜欢现在的工作吗?从后一句答语我们知道, 他仅仅是为了谋生。所以前一句答语应该是否定的, 而且答语口气并不强烈, 所以要用委婉的语气。

4. (10山东21)
—Do you think you could do without help?
—______. This is not the first time for me.
A. Take care B. Hurry up
C. Not exactly D. Don’t worry

答案:D

考点:本题考查交际用语的使用。
解析:根据后置语境This is not the first time for me可知,答语应表示“没问题,别担心”之意,所以D项符合语境。

5. (10山东34)
— Her father is very rich.
—________ She wouldn’t accept his help even if it were offered.
A. What for? B. So what? C. No doubt. D. No wonder.

答案:B

考点:本题考查交际英语在具体语境中的使用。
解析:句意应为“---她父亲非常富裕。---那又怎么样?即使主动给她帮助,她也不会接受的。”表示“那又怎么样?”用So what? 。What for?表示“为了什么?”;No doubt 表示“毫无疑问”;No wonder 表示“毫不奇怪”。

6.(10天津2)
—Excuse me, I wonder if you can help me?
—Sure.______?
A. What help B. What is this C. What is it D. What do you want

答案:C.

考点:考查交际用语。
句意:—劳驾,你能帮帮我吗?—好的,什么事?
解析:第一个人询问是否可以帮忙,从第二个人的回答sure,可以知道他愿意,接着问,具体是什么事,用What is it?意思是“什么事?”。

7. (10天津7)
Professor Johnson, I’m afraid I can’t finish the report within this week.
______ How about next week?
A. Good for you B. It won’t bother me C. Not at all D. That’s OK

答案:D.

考点:考查交际用语。
句意:—约翰逊教授,恐怕我这周完不成报告。 —好的,下周怎么样?
解析:根据后面的How about next week,可以看出,Johnson教授已经确认这周完不成报告没关系,所以,用That’s OK。

8.(10全国Ⅰ31)
—Everybody is going to climb the mountain . Can I go too , mom ?
— ______ Wait till you are old enough ,dear.
A. Will you B. Why not ? C. I hope so . D. I’m afraid not.

答案:D

句意:— 每个人都要去爬山,我也能去吗妈妈?
— 恐怕不行,亲爱的,等你长大的吧。
解答:此题时情景对话题目。Will you用于请求第三者的同意,Why not译为“为什么不去做……”用于向别人提建议,I hope so译为“我也希望是这样”,I am afraid not译为恐怕不行,根据句意选择D。

9.(10全国Ⅰ35)
Was he sorry for what he’d done ?
—______.
A. No wonder B. Well done C. Not really D. Go ahead

答案:C

句意:—他为他所做的事情道歉了吗?
—事实上没有。
解答:此题考察情景交际。no wonder“不足为奇”,well done译为“做得好”,not really译为“事实上没有”, “Go ahead”译为“做吧”。根据句意选择C。

10.(10江苏27)
—Do you think their table tennis team will win the first place at the coming Asian Games?
—_________. Ours is much stronger than theirs.
A. Of course B. It depends C. Don’t mention it D. By no means

选D.

by no means 表示绝不 It depends. 表示看情况而定.

11.(陕西)
情景对话(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话情景和内容,从对话后所给的选项中选出能填入每一空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑. 选项中有两个为多余选项
Jerry: Hi , Mike. Look like you’ve got some sun.
Mike: I guess so. I spent the weekend on the beach.
Jerry: Really? That sounds exciting. __6__
Mike: At my friend’s house . He invited me to stay there for as long as I wanted.
Jerry: __7__
Mike: Oh, I have a paper to work on.
Jerry: _8__ I mean besides lying out in the sun.
Mike: I play some volleyball. I never realized how hard it is to run on sand.
Jerry: _9__ Did you go swimming?
Mike: I intended to. __10__So I just went fishing.
Jerry: All sounds so relaxing.
A. What a pity! B. It must be cool.
C. Where did you stay? D. But how did you get there?
E. So what else did you do out there? F. But the water wasn’t warm enough
G. Then why not stay there for a longer time?

6-10 C G E B F

12.(陕西13)
–What’s the noise ? It sounds as if it comes from upstairs.
--______ . It must be the window-cleaner working, next door.
A. I’m not sure B. I hope not C. I’d rather not D. I don’t think so

答案:D.

【解析】考查交际用语。A项意思是:我不确信;B项意思是:我希望不会;C项意思是:我宁愿不;D
项意思是:我认为不会。根据应答句的后一分句意思可知所填部分表示对前一人的观点的否定,故选D。

13. (陕西25)
What a fine day! Shall we go picnicking?
______. But we need to be home before six o’clock for the football match. .
A. Have a nice time. B. Pardon me C. That’s great D. You are right

答案:C.

【解析】考查交际用语。Have a nice time:祝你玩的高兴;pardon me:原谅我;that’s great:那太好了;
you are right:你说的对。由问句中的shall we. . . ?可知表示征求意见,由此情景可知此处选C。

14.(10全国Ⅱ6)
--Is it all right if I keep this photo?
--_______.
A. No . you don’t B. No. it shouldn’t C. I’m afraid not D. Don’t keep it

答案:C

解析:考查交际用语。不同意对方的委婉拒绝方式。

15. (10全国Ⅱ18)
—Can I help you? Are you looking for anything in particular today?
---_________We’re just looking.
A.Yes please B. No, thank you C. Yes ,you can D. No, you needn’t

【答案】B

【解析】情景交际考查。结合语境,考查拒绝帮助的答语。问话者想给对方提供帮助,答语者要么拒绝,要么接受,但是要考虑礼貌用语,所以不选A,选择B。

16.(10辽宁21)
—I’ll do the washing-up. Jack, would you please do the floors?
—_______.
A.Yes, please B.No, I don’t C. Yes, sure D. No, not at all

答案:C

句意:—我要洗刷一下。杰克,请你擦地板好吗?—好的。
解析:考查交际用语。Would you please do…. ?是一个表示请求的句型,对该句型的回答,肯定同意Sure. /Certainly. /Of course. / By all means. / Yes, do please. / Here you are. / Help yourself. (可以/当然/拿去/请便。)否定I’m afraid… (我恐怕……)I’m sorry, but… (对不起,但是……)I’m sorry you can’t. /You’d betternot. (很抱歉,不行。/你最好别这样。)显然,只有Yes,sure符合语境。

17.(10重庆21)
You ______ park here! It’s an emergency exit.
A. wouldn’t B. needn’t C. couldn’t D. mustn’t

答案D

考点:考查交际用语。
解析:由后面的“这是一个紧急出口”可知,这儿是禁止某人停车,所以用mustn’t表示禁止某人做某事。符合语境。

18. (10重庆26)
----Honey, let’s go out for dinner.
-----______ I don’t have to cook.
A. Forgot it! B. That’s great! C. Why? D. Go ahead!

答案B

考点:考查交际用语。
解析:句意为“亲爱的,我们出去吃饭吧。”“太好了,我不必做饭了。”所以选B。A. Forget it. 没关系 C. Why为什么 D. Go ahead 随便 均不符合语境。

19. (10重庆35)
-----Have you played baseball before? We need one more player.
-----______. I like ball games, so I believe it will be to learn baseball.
A. Sometimes B. Not really C. Never mind D. That’s cool

答案B

考点:考查交际用语。
解析: not really 说明自己没打过棒球,与后面的“我认为学打棒球很有趣”相吻合。

20.(10浙江13)
—Would she mind playing against her former teammates? www. ks*5u. co
—______ She is willing to play against any tough players.
A.I think so. B.I’m not surprised. C.Of course. D.Not likely!

答案:D

考点:本题考查交际用语。
解析:根据语境:“她会介意与她之前的队友们对垒吗?”“她喜欢与任何强劲的选手比赛。”分析四个选项:I think so. 我想是这样的。I’m not surprised. 一点也不奇怪。Of course. 当然。Not likely!(大概)不会。此处表示不介意,所以选择D。

21.(10四川1)
—Here’s your change.
——______.
A. Thank you. B. Don’t mention it.
C. No problem D. With pleasure.

答案:A

考点:考查日常用语。
解析:句意为:“这是找你的零钱。”“谢谢”。A符合语境。B用于回答道谢或道谦;C、D用于回答求助。

22.(10四川13)
一I’m sorry.That wasn’t of much help.
一Oh,______ .As a matter of fact,it was most helpful.
A.sure it was B.it doesn’t matter
C.of course not D.thanks anyway

答案:C

考点:考查日常用语。
解析:后句中的As a matter of fact, it was most helpful,可知是对前句表意的否定,所以A项合适。句意为:“对不起,那帮助不太大。当然不是了,实际上,它很有用。”

(本资源选自网络)

  评论这张
 
阅读(169)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017