注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

素心守拙

那怕老态龙钟时,也愿保持一颗天真的心。

 
 
 

日志

 
 

2010年全国高考英语(全国1卷)  

2010-07-16 14:48:45|  分类: 转载作品 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
  第1卷

第一部分,听力(共两节,满分30分)

回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到客观答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

     听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。挺完美段对话后,你有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A.        £19.15

B £.9.15

C . £9.18

答案是B.

1.         Why will dorotl de on the weeknd?

A.        Go out  weeknd end

B.        Work on her paper.

C.        Make some plans.

2.         What was the normal price of the T-shirt?

A.$15

B. $30

C. $50

3.What has the woman decided to do on Sunday aftermoon?

A.To attend a wedding+

B. To visit an exhibition.

C. To meet a friend.

4.Where dose the bank close on Satuerday ?

A.At 1:00 pm

B. At 3:00 pm

C. At 4:00 pm

5.Where are the speakers?

A.In a store

B. In a classroom

C. In a hotel.

第二节  (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小问题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6.7题 。

6.What do we know about Nora?

  A.She pre fers a room  of her own.

  B. .She likes to work with other girls.

  C. She lives near the city center.

7.What is good at about the flat?

   A. It is a large sitting room.

   B. It has a good futuree.

   C. It has a big ketchen.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8.Where has Barbara been?

   A.Milan

   B.Florence

   C.Rome

9.What has Barbara got in her suitcase?

   A.Shoes

   B.Stones

   D.Books

听第8段材料,回答10至12题。

10.Who is making the telephone call?

A.Thomas Brothes.

B.Mike Landon

C.Jack Coooper

11.What relation is the woman to Mr.Cooper?

A.His wife.

B.His boss.

C.His secretary.

12.What is the message about?

A. A meeting

B. A visit to France

C. The date for a trip.

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

13.Who could the man speaker most probably be?

A. A person who saw the accident.

B. The driver of the lorry.

C. A police office.

14.what was  mrs.franks ding doing  when  the  accident  took  place?

A. walking  along   churchill avence  .

B. getting  ready  to   cross  the   road   .

C. standing  outside  a   bank

15. when  did   the  accident   happen  ?

A. at  about   8:00 am

B. at    about   9:00am

C. at    about   10:00am

16.How  did  the  acidcent  happen  ?

A.a   longhit  a  car

B. a   car  ran   into   a lorry

C. a bank clerk  rushed   into   the   street .   

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题

17. What is the talk mainly about?

A. The history of the  school .

B. The courses for the term.

C. The plan for the day.

18. Where can the visitors learn about the subjects for new students?

A. In the school hall.

B. In the science labs.

C. In the classrooms.

19. What can students do in the practical  areas?

A. Take  science courceses

B. Enjoy  excenllnt   mears

C. Attend workshops.

20. When are the visitors excepted to ask questions?

A  During the lunch  hour .

B.  After the  welcome   speech .

C.  Before the tour of the labs.

第二部分:词汇知识运用(共两节,满分40分)

第二部分:词汇知识运用(共两节,满分40分)

第一节:多项选择(共10小题;每题1分,满分10分)

从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

例:We_______last night, but we went to the concert instead.

A . must have studied                       B . might study

C . should have studied                      D . would study

21-----Have you finished reading Jane Eyre?

-----No, I_________my homework all day yesterday.

A . was doing                        B . would do

C . had done                         D . do

22. the workers _____ the glasses and marked on each box “this side up”

A.  carried       B. delivered   C.  pressed      D. packed

23. I’ll spend half of my holiday practicing englsih and ___ half learning drawing.

A. another      B. the other    C. other’s       D. other

24. as a child, jack studied in a village school, -___ in named after his grandfather.

A.which      B。 Where      C.  What      D. that

25.Mary made coffee ________ her guests were finishing their meal.

A. so that                       B although

C. while                        D. as if

26. I have seldom seen my mother ________ pleased with my progress as she is now.

A. So                          B.very   

C.too                          D. rather

27. Mrs. White showed her student some old maps _________from the liberary.

A. to borrow     B. to be borrowed

C. borrowed     D. borrowing

28. When you are home ,give a call to let me know you _________safely.

A. are arriving     B. have arrived

C. had arrived     D. will arrive

29. Just be patient .You_____________ except  the world to change so soon.

A. can’t                   B. needn’t

C. may not                 D. will  not

30. The little boy won’t go to sleep ______________his mother tells him a story.

A. or                        B. unless   

C. but                       D. whether

  31.—Everybody is going to climb the mountain. Can I go too, mon?

—______ Wait till you are old enough, dear.

A.Will you?                          B.Why not?

C.I hope so.                          D.I’m afraid not.

32.The discovery of gold in Australia led thousands to believe that a fortune _______.

A.is made                            B.would make

C.was to be made                      D.had made

33.We haven’t dicussed yet _______ we are going to place our new furniture.

A.that          B.which        C.what        D.where

34.With Father’s Day around the corner, I have taken some money out of the bank_______ presents for my dad.

A.buy                               B.to buy

C.buying                            D.to have bought

35.—Was he sorry for what he’d done/

—_________.

A.No wonder                        B.Well done

C.Not really                         D.Go ahead

第二节        完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

     阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A,B,C,D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

    It was a busy morning, about 8:30, when an elderly gentleman in his 80s, came to the hospital. I heard him saying to the nurse that he  was in a hurry as he had an appointment(约会) at 9:00 am.

The nurse had him take a ______36 in the waiting area, ______37 him it would be at least 40 minutes_______38 some one would be able to see him. I saw him_____39 his watch and , since I was_____40 busy –my patient didn’t_____41 at point hours, I would exam his wound. While taking care of his wound, I asked him if he had another doctor's appointment. The gentleman told me no and told me that he _____42 to go to the nursing home to eat breakfast with his ______43. He told me that she had been _____44 for a while and that she has special disease. I asked if she would be_____45 if he was a bit late. He replied that she­­­­­_____46 knew who he was, that she had not been able to____47 him in five years now. I was _____48, and asked him, "And you_____49 go every morning, even though she doesn't know who you are?"

He smiled as he patted my hand and said, "She doesn't know me, but I know who she is."I had to hold back ______50 as he left,

Now I_____51 that in marriages, true love ______52an acceptance of all that is, The happiest people don't n_____ 53have the best of everything; they just_____54 the best of everything they have.______55 is’nt about how to live through the storm,but how to dance in the rain.

36. A. breath           B.test            C. seat            D.break

37. A. persuading       B.promising     C. understanding       D.telling

38. A.if             B.before             C. since             D.after

39. A.taking             B.fixing              C. looking at      D.winding

40. A.very             B. aslo             C. seldom           D.not

41. A. turn up            B.show off              C come.         D.go away

42. A. needed            B. forgot             C. agreed             D.happened

43. A. daughter            B. wife             C. mother              D.sister

44. A. late            B. well             C. around             D.there

45. A. lonely            B. worried             C.doubtful             D.hungry

46. A.so far             B.neither              C. no longer             D.already

47. A. recognize            B.  answer            C.  believe            D.expect

48. A。moved    B. disappointed    C.surprised   D.satisfied

49..A.only           B. then           C. thus     D.still

50.A.curiosity      B.  tewrs      C.   words    D.  judgment  

51.  A.  realize  B .   suggest    C .  hooe   D.  prove  

52.A    .agreement    B.   expression     C.    acceptance    D.   exhibition

53.A.  necessarily    B.completely     C. naturally     D.  frequently

54.A.learn     B. make     C. favor     D .  try 

55. A.  adventure      B.beauty    C. trust    D.   life  

第三部分  阅读理解 (共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分 )

预读下列短文,从没提所给四个选项(A、B、、C、D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

                    Shakespeare’s Birthplace and Exhibition of Shakespeare’s Word

 

Welcome to the world-famous house where William Shakespeare was born in 1564 and where he grew up .The property(房产)remained in the ownership of Shakespeare’s family until 1806.The House has welcomed visitors traveling from all over the world, for over 250 years.

2010年全国高考英语(全国1卷) - lclyq2008 - lclyq2008的博客   Enter through the Visitors’ Centre and see the highlypraised exhibition Shakespeare’s Word, a lively and full introduction to the life and work of Shakespeare.

  Stand in the rooms where Shakespeare grew up.

  Discover esamples of furniture and needle work from Shakespeare’s period.

  Enjoy the traditional(传统的)English garden, planted with trees and flowers mentioned in poet’s works.

 

2010年全国高考英语(全国1卷) - lclyq2008 - lclyq2008的博客

  The Birthplace is within easy walking distance of all the car parks shown on the map ;pearest is Windsor Street(3 minytes’ walk).

 &The House may present difficulties but the Visitors’ Centre ,its exhibition ,and the garden are accessible (可劲的)to wheelchair users.

  The Shakespeare Coffee House(opposite the Birthplace) .

56.How much is the admission for a family of twe grown-ups and two children?

  A.∮9.80      B. ∮12.00         C. ∮14.20             D. ∮16.40

57.Where is the nearst parking place to Shakespere’s Birthplace?

  A.Behind the exhibition hall.

B.Opposite the Visitors’Centre.

C.At Windsor Street.

D.Near the Coffee House.

58.A wheelchair user may need help to enter_____________.

A.the house            B.the garden        

C.the Visitors’Centre          D.the  exhibition hall

                                 

  B

     EDGEWOOD-EVERY morning at Dixie Heights High School,customers pour into a special experiment;the district’s first coffee run mostly by students with special learning needs.

     Well before classes start,students and teachers order Lattes Sappuccinos and Hot Chocolates.Then,durning the first period teachers call in orders on their room phones,and students make deliveries.

      By closing tome  at 9.20 a.m.,the shop usually sells 90 drinks.

“Whoever made the chi tea, Ms. Schatzman says it was good,’ Christy McKinley, a second year student, announced recently, after hanging up with the teacher.

The shop is called the Dixie PIT, which stands for Power in Transition. Although some of the students are not disabled, many are, and the PIT helps them prepare for life after high school.

They learn not only how to run a  coffee shop but also how to deal with then affairs. They keep a umecard and receive paychecks, which they keep in check registers.

Special-education teachers Kim Chevalier and Sue Casey introduced the Dixie PIT from a similar program at Kennesaw Mountain High School in Georgia.

Not that it was easy. Chevaliver’s first problem to overcome was product-related. Should school be selling coffee? What about sugar content?

Kenton County Food Service Director Ginger Gray helped. She made sure all the drinks, which use non fat milk, fell within nutrition(营养) guidelines.

The whole school has joined in to help.

Teachers agreed to give up their lounge(休息室) in the mornings. Art students painted the name of the shop on the wall. Business students designed the paychecks.  The basketball team helped pay for cups.

59.What is the text mainly about?

A. A best selling coffee.

B.A special educational program.

C.Government support for schools.

D.A new type of teacher- student relationship.

60.The Dixie PIT program was introduced in order to _______.

A. raisemoney for school affairs

B. do some research on nutrition

C. develop students’ practical skills

D. supply teachers with drinks

61.How did Christy McKinley know Ms. Schatzman’s opinion of the chi tea?

A. She met her in the shop.

B. She heard her telling others.

C. She talked to her on the phone.

D. She went to her office to deliver the tea.

62.We know from the text that Ginger Gray _______.

A. manages the Dixie PIT programin Kenton Country

B. sees that the drinks meet health standards

C. teaches at Dixie Heights High School

D. owns the school’s coffee shop

 

C

   Along the river banks of the Amazon and the Orinoco there lives a bird that swims before it can fly, flies like a fat chicken, eats green leaves, has the stomach of a cow and has claws(爪)on its wings when young. They build their homes about 4.6 m above the river, an important feature (特征)for the safety of the young. It is called the hoatzin.

In appearance, the birds of both sexes look very much alike with brown on the back and cream and red on the underside. The head is small, with a large set of feathers on the top, bright red eyes, and blue skin. Its nearest relatives are the common bires, cuckoos. Its most striking feature, though is only found in the young.

Baby hoatzins have a claw on the leading edge of each wing and another at the end of each wing tip. Using these four claws, together with the beak(喙),they can climb about in the bushes, looking very much like primitive bires must have done. When the young hoatzins have learned to fly, they lost their claws.

  the drier months between December and March hoatzins fly about the forest in groups of 20:00    , but in April, when the rainy season begins, they collect together in smaller living units of two seven birds for producing purposes.

63.What is the test mainy about?

A.Hoatzins in dry and rainy seasons.

B.The relatives and enemies of hoatzins.

C.Primitive birds and hoatzins of the Amazon.

D.The appearance and living babits of hoatzins.

64.Yong hoatzins are different from their parents in that_____.

A.they look like young cuckoos.

B.they have claws on the wings

C.they eat a lot like a cow

D.they live on river banks

65.What can we infer about primitive birds from the text?

A.They had claws to help them climb.

B.They could fly long distances

C.They had four wings like hoatzins.

D.They had a head with long feathers on the top.

66.Why do hoatzins collect together in smaller groups when the rainy season comes?

A.To find more food.

B.To protect themselves better.

C.To keep themselves warm.

D.To produce their young.

                             D

Science can’t explain the power of pets ,but many studies have shown that the company of prts can help lower blood pressure ( 血压) and raise chances of recovering from a heart attack, reduce loneliness and spread all-round good cheer.

Any owner will tell you how much joy a pet brings.For some, an animal provides more comfort than a husband/wife . A 2002 study by Karen Allen of the State University of New York measured stress(紧张) levels and blood pressure in people-half of them pet owners –while they performed 5 minutes of mental arithmetic(算术) or held a hand in ice water . Subjects completed the tasks alone , with a husband/wife, a close friend or with a pet . People with pets did

it best. Those tested with their animal friends had smaller change in blood pressure and returned most quick to base line beart  rates. With pets in the room, people also made fewer math mistakes that when doing in front of other companions. It seems people feel more relaxed (放松) around pets, says Allen, who thinks it may be because pets don’t judge.

A study reported last fall suggests that having a pet dog not only  raises your spirits but may also  have an effect on your eating habits. Researchers at Northwestern Memorial Hospital spent a year studying 36 fat people and their equally  fatdogs  on diet-and-exercise programs; a separate group of 56 people without pets were put on a diet program. On average, people lost about 11 pounds, or 5% of their body weight. Dog owners didn’t  lose any more weight than those without dogs but, say  researchers, got more exercise  overall-mostly  with their dogs-and found it worth doing.

67. What does the texomainly discuss?

A. What pots bring to their owners.

B. How pets help people calm down.

C. People’s opinions of keeping pets.

D. Pet’s value in medical research.

68. We learn from the text  that a person with heart disease has a better chance of getting well if          .

A. he has a pet companion

B. he has less stress of work

C. People’s opinions of keeping pets.

D. Pet’s value in medical research.

68. We learn from the text  that a person with heart disease has a better chance of getting well if        .

A. he has a pet companion

B. he has less stress of work

C. he often does mentd  arithmetic

D. he is taken care of by his family

69. According to Allen, why did the people do better with pets around when facing stressful tasks?

A. They have lower blood pressure.

B. They become more patient.

C. They are less nervous.

D. They are in higher spirits.

70. The research mentioned in the last paragraph reports that        .

A. people with does did more exercise

B. dogs lost the same weight as people did

C. dogs liked exercise much more than people did

D. people without dogs found the program unhelpful

E

       There were samng children all the way. Clearly they knew at what time the train passed their homes and they made it their business to stand along the railway, were to complete strangers and cheer them up as they rushed towards Penage. Often whole families stood outside their homes and waved and smiled as if those on the trains were their favorite relatives. This is the simple village people of Malaysia.I warmoved.

       I had always traveled to Malaysia by plane or car, so this was the first time I was on a train.I did not partie relish the long train joumey and had brought along a dozen magazines to read and reread. I looked about the train. There was not one familiar I sighed and sat down to read my Economics

       It was not long before the train was across the Causeway and in Malaysia. Johore Baru was just another city like Singapore, so I was tired of looking at the crods of people as they hurried past. As we went beyond the city, I watchd the smaight rows of rubber trees and miles and miles of green. Then the first village came into sight. Immediately I came alive, I decided to wave back.

       From then on my joumey became interesting.I threw my magazine into the waste basket and decided to join in Malaysian life.Then everything came alive.The mountains seemed to speak to me.Even the trees were smiling.I stared t everything as if I was looking at it for the first time.

       The day passed fast and I even forgot to have my lunch until I felt hungry. I looked at my wat ch and was surprised that it was 3:00 pm.Soon the train pulled up at Butterwi I looked at the people all around me.They all looked beautiful. When my uncle arrive with, I threw my around thim to give him a  (拥抱).I had never done this before. He seemed surprised and then his weather-beaten face warmed up with a huge smile. We walked arm in arm to his car.

       I looked forward to the return journey.

       71.The author expected the train turp to be      .

       A.adventurous        B.pleasnt        C.exciting              D.dull

72.What did the author remember most fondly of her train trip?

A.The trine dry country-people.

B.The mountains along the way.

C.The crowds of people in the streets.

D.The simple lunch served on the train.

73.Which of the following words can best take the place of the word“relish”in the second paragraph?

A.choose                      B.enjoy                         C.prepare for                D.carry on

74.Where was the writer going?

A.Johore Baru.                                                 B.The Causeway.

C.Bunerworth.                                                        D.Singapore.

75.What can we learn from the story?

A.Comfort in traveling by train.

B.Pleasure of living in the country.

C.Reading gives people delight.

D.Smiles brighten people up.

2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英    语

第二卷

       第四部分       写作(共两节,满分35分)

       第一节    短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满份10分)

       此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。对标有题号的每一行作出判断:如无错误,在该行右边横线上画一个勾(√)如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

       此行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。

       此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符合(^),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。

       此行错一个词:在错的词下划—横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。

       注意:原行没有错的不要改。

       It was a chance of lifetime to win the first          76.                   

       Prize on the Story Writing Show. All had to de     77.                   

       was write a story or present it.Myt eachers         78.                   

       have been telling me how great my writing was.  79.                   

       So if they had said was ture,I would have a chace 80.                   

       of winninahe prize. What were better, I had useful                 81.             

       help. There was Uhcie Chen, gentleman living                          82.             

       near my house, who was a very much famous writer.               83.             

       He agreed to reading my story and give me some                      84.             

       advices on how to write like a real writer.                                85.             

       第二节  书面表达(满分25分)

       假设你是育才中学学生会主席李华。你校将举办一次英语演讲比赛(speech contest),希望附近某大学的外籍教师Smith女士来做评委。请参照以下比赛通知给她写一封信。

英语演讲比赛

主题:人与自然

时间:6月15日下午2:00-5:00

地点:501教室

参赛选手:10名学生

联系人:李华(电话44876655)

欢迎大家光临

       注意:词数100左右。

       Dear Ms. Smith,

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

       With best wishes,

       Li Hua

 

 新东方:2010年高考英语(全国I卷)分析
 

[来源:新东方 作者:修米迪 吴昊明 张丹(优能中学教育)]
  2010年高考英语(全国I卷)单项填空题分析
  修米迪
  
  21题
  答案A
  句意:—你读完了Jane Eyre吗?
  —没有,我昨天一直做作业。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察时态,此题可以根据句意解答,也可以使用排除法。句意为 :你读完了Jane Eyre吗?没有,我昨天一直做作业。表示一段时间内持续进行且未完成的动作使用进行时,因此选择A。另外可以使用排除法,题干中有all day yesterday时间提示为过去,应该选择与过去相关的时态,排除D。B为过去将来时不符合题意,C过去完成时是过去的过去,使用过去完成时题目中需要有一般过去时,题干中没有一般过去时因此也排除。
  
  22题
  答案:D
  句意:工人们把玻璃制品包装好并且每个盒子上标记上“此面向上”。
  
  解答:选项为四个意思上毫无关联的动词,此题考察动词的词义辨析。Carry 译为搬运,deliver译为递送,press译为按,压,pack译为打包,根据句意选择D。
  
  23题
  答案:B
  句意:我将会用假期一半的时间练习英语另外一般时间练习画画。
  
  解答:此题考察another, the other, other, other’s的形容词用法区别。Other一般不单独使用,other前经常有冠词或其他形容词,如B选项的the other,one…..the other…..,用于一个整体的两部分“一个……另一个”,题干中将假期分成两部分,一部分用来学英语,一部分用来画画,符合题意。another用作形容词时表示“又,再”,other’s没有此种用法。
  
  24题
  答案:A
  句意:还是孩子的时候,Jack 在以他祖父命名的乡村学校学习。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察从句,空格设置在名词school后,且school后有逗号,此题考察非限定性定语从句。定语从句所修饰的先行词是school,它在定于从句中做主语,因此使用关系代词,选项中的关系代词只有which和that,由于是非限定性定语从句,不能使用that,因此选择A。
  
  25题
  答案:C
  句意:Mary做咖啡当她的客人们将要结束用餐的时候。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察连词的用法。so that译为“以便”表示目的,although译为“尽管,虽然”,as if译为“好像”,while译为“当….的时候”,因此while符合句意,选择C。
  
  26题
  答案:A
  句意:我很少看到妈妈像现在一样为我的进步如此开心。
  
  解答:此题考察so…….as…….的固定结构,题干中的关键词是as,译为“像…..一样,正如…..一样”。因此选择A。
  
  27题
  答案:C
  句意:怀特夫人像学生们展示了一些从图书馆借来的老地图。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察非谓语动词,题干中空格划在名词maps后,空格后部分是对maps解释说明,因此此题考察非谓语动词做定语。非谓语动词做状语,首先判断动词与所修饰名词的主动还是被动关系,borrow和maps是被动关系,被动关系时非谓语动词形式有三种: to be done, being done, done,to be done表示动作将要发生,being done表示动作正在发生,done表示用作已经完成,根据句意borrow的动作已经完成,因此选择C。
  
  28题
  答案:B
  句意:当你到家的时候,打电话给我让我知道你已经到家了。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察时态。此题可以根据句意也可以使用排除法。句意为“当你到家的时候,打电话给我让我知道你已经到家了”B选项使用现在完成时表示将来完成,译为“已经……”。同时也可以使用排除法,arrive既可以使用现在进行时表示将来也可以用will+do表示将来,因此A和D同时排除,C为过去完成时,使用过去完成时时句中一定要有一般过去时,过去完成时是过去的过去,因此C也排除,选择B。
  
  29题
  答案:A
  句意:耐心一点儿,你不能期望世界变化如此快。
  
  解答:通过选项此题考察情态动词,can’t在否定句中可以表示推测,译为不可能,,可以表示能力,译为不能够,也可以表示命令,不允许,但是语气比mustn’t弱,具有劝慰的意思,根据句意此题中选择A,can’t表示劝慰。
  
  30题
  答案:B
  句意:这个小男孩儿不会睡觉除非他的妈妈给他讲故事。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察连词的用法。Or译为“或者”表示选择,unless译为“除非”表示条件,but译为“但是”表示转折,whether译为“是否”,根据句意选择A
  
  31题
  答案:D
  句意:— 每个人都要去爬山,我也能去吗妈妈?
  — 恐怕不行,亲爱的,等你长大的吧。
  
  解答:此题时情景对话题目。Will you用于请求第三者的同意,Why not译为“为什么不去做……”用于向别人提建议,I hope so译为“我也希望是这样”,I am afraid not译为恐怕不行,根据句意选择D
  
  32题
  答案:C
  句意:在澳洲金矿的发现使千百人相信将会发财。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察时态和语态。make fortune译为“发财”,make在句中需要使用被动形式,因此排除B和D,题干中led提示时间为过去,因此选择C。be to do译为“将会将要”,was to be made表示过去将来。
  
  33题
  答案:D
  句意:我们还没有讨论把我们的新家具放在哪里。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察从句。题干中空格划在动词discuss的后面,因此考察宾语从句,根据句意在宾语从句中缺少地点状语,因此选择D
  
  34题
  答案:B
  句意:父 a000 亲节将要到来,为了给爸爸买礼物我已经从银行取了一些钱。
  
  解答:根据选项此题考察非谓语动词。题干中空格划在名词后,但是空格后的部分不是对bank解释说明,而是说明取钱的目的,因此此题中非谓语动词做目的状语,非谓语动词中不定式做状语用来表示目的,因此选择B。
  
  35题
  答案:C
  句意:—他为他所做的事情道歉了吗?
  —事实上没有。
  
  解答:此题考察情景交际。no wonder“不足为奇”,well done译为“做得好”,not really译为“事实上没有”,”Go ahead”译为“做吧”。根据句意选择C。
  
  2010年高考英语(全国I卷)完形填空解
  吴昊明
  
  It was a busy morning,about 8:30,when an elderly gentleman in his 80s came to the hospital .I heard him saying to the nurse that he was in a hurry for all appointment(约会)at 9:30.
  
  The nurse had him take a 36 in the waiting area, 37 him it would be at least 40 Minutes 38 someone would be able to see him I saw him 39 his watch and decided, since I was 40 busy—my patient didn’t 41 at the appointed hour, I would examine his wound .While taking care of his wound.I asked him if he had another doctor’s appointment.
  
  The gentleman said no and told me that he 42 to go to the nursing home to eat breakfast with his 43 .He told me that she had been 44 for a while and that she had a special disease I asked if she would b e 45 if he was a bit late. He replied that she 46 knew who he was,that she had not been able t0 47 him for five years now. I was 48 , and asked him,“And you 49 go every morning,even though she doesn’t know who you are?”
  
  He smiled and said.“She doesn’t know me but I know who she is” I had to hold back 50 as he left.
  
  Now I 51 that in marriages,true love is 52 of all that is The happiest people don’t 53 have the best of everything;they just 54 the best of everything they have 55 isn’t about how to live through the storm,but how to dance in the rain.
  
  36 A. breath B. test C. seat D. break
  
  37 A . persuading B. promising C. understanding D. telling
  
  38 A. if B . before C. since D. after
  
  39 A. taking off B. fixing C. looking at D. winding
  
  40.A. very B. also C. seldom D. not
  
  41 A. turn up B. show off C. come on D. go away
  
  42 A. needed B. forgot C. agreed D. happened
  
  43 A. daughter B. wife C. mother D. sister
  
  44 A. late B. well C. around D. there
  
  45 A. lonely B. worried C. doubtful D. hungry
  
  46 A. so far B. neither C. no longer D. already
  
  47 A. recognize B. answer C. believe D. expect
  
  48 A. moved B. disappointed C. surprised D. satisfied
  
  49 A. only B.then C.thus D still
  
  50.A. curiosity B. tears C. words D. judgment
  
  51 A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove
  
  52 A. agreement B. expression C. acceptance D. exhibition
  
  53 A. necessarily B. completely C. naturally D. frequently
  
  54 A. learn B. make C. favor D. try
  
  55 A. Adventure B. Beauty C. Trust D. Life
  
  36.C seat
  解析:没难度,关键名词就在后面 waiting room 。这个词break 有可能选,但是break之前一定要很紧张才行,这里老汉没有紧张。这个词第一次考,一般不对。
  
  37.D telling
  解析:护士对一个老汉能做的动作,最符合逻辑的是telling,告诉。 promising 表示许诺,有可能选,再看看宾语就可以排除,at least 40minutes 没有一个承诺是这样子的,我保证你至少要等四十分钟,不是承诺这是诅咒。Promise 这个词从来没对过。
  
  38.B before
  解析:原以为会出before 和until 的辨析,出卷老师太让我失望了。
  
  39.C look at
  解析:看动作的发出者,一个焦急的老汉会做的动作,肯定是look at 看手表这个选项。这个词Fix再次很悲情的在选项中出现,全国卷中从来没有对过。
  
  40.D
  解析:送分题。
  
  41.A turn up
  解析:词组,表示“出现”的意思。06北京出现过的,就是我和姐妹们一起谈论人生,爸爸突然出现,当时是错误选项。这里要注意破折号表示解释说明,我不是很忙,为啥呢?因为我的病人在appointed hour 里面没有出现。Appoint 这个词上课讲的时候失误了,没有讲它约时间这个意思,讲的是任命这个意思,对不起考生。但是show off 是“炫耀”的意思,讲过的。
  
  42.A. Need
  解析:need 不算一个很标准的动词,但是和后面的动词结合起来看就不难解决。B forget叫做忘记,他忘记了回去吃饭这样的事情,不算一个appointment。C agree to do是讲过的,同意做某件事情,在文中没人提要求,所以不存在同意不同意。D happen to do 07全国卷1那篇笨鹅飞上天空的文章出现过,那么老头子早上碰巧要去找老伴吃饭,顺便来一趟意愿,这样的意思诡异。所以只有选C。
  
  43.B Wife
  解析:名词找重复,这里重复再后面,刚做到的时候放一放,第五段的第一句出现了marriage,表示他们俩曾经有一段,那么选老婆这个选项
  
  44.D there
  解析:she had been there 表示的是她已经在那个nursing home 里面有一段时间了,有难度,其他几个选项的中文意思比较模棱两可, A late 要迟到的是老头子,不是他老婆。 B well 她老婆身体很健康 C 老婆曾经在他身边。
  
  45.B worried
  解析:08北京出现过,负面态度,充分证明了我的worried 和anxious是同义词的说法,anxious 在表意的时候有一层“因等待而焦虑”的意思,在这里抓住了“等待”这一点,就可以排除其他几个负态度的词。
  
  46.C no longer
  解析:有一点点需要结合后文,比较容易,49空那句话给出了很好的对应。neither 这个选项强调过,表示否定2者。
  
  47.A recognize
  解析:之前见过,现在认不出来,全国卷北京卷都常考的recognize再次出现,证明了这个单词很重要。
  
  48.C surprised
  解析:多次强调的词,表示惊讶,正面态度负面态度都可以的。干扰选项moved干扰度比较大,需要对全文的态度进行把握,文中进行到这里并没有很明显的作者的正面态度出现,证据就在于他的那个问句:你知道她不认识你,还是每天早上要去陪她?这句话显然不是一个正面态度的体现,而真正的态度转正的地方在倒数第二段,他忍住泪水,所以这里不能选moved这个表示正面态度的词语。
  
  49.D still
  解析:表示状态的持续,送分题。B选项then 表示时间先后C选项thus 表示因果
  
  50.B tear
  解析:关键在前面的动词hold back忍住 忍回去,忍回去的只有泪水。
  
  51.Arealize
  解析:realize表示主观意识到,又是一再强调的常考词。试卷中同时出现realize 和recognize,并且在不同选项中还是第一次
  
  52.B expression
  解析:和love 相关的名词只有expression 表达
  
  53.A necessarily
  解析:这个词的意思是必要地,一个副词的解决去看动词,这句话的意思是最幸福的人并不一定是一个拥有所有最好东西的人。
  
  54.B make
  解析:机关题,实际上考查动词和名词的搭配,和在一起是一个固定词组,make the best of 充分利用,就是说他们可以没有最好的东西,但是他们把他们所拥有的东西,发挥到了极致。C选项favor 不能选,因为表示的意思是偏好,A和B 你喜欢哪个,有比较的时候才用favor,在这里没有比较爱人认得你还是不认得你,所以不选。
  
  55.D life
  解析:送分题。
  
  2010年高考英语作文分析(全国I卷)
  张丹
  
  今年全国卷I的书面表达部分仍旧是雷打不动的应用文写作,不过和2009年不同的是,09年是留言条,因此在语气上可以比较轻松。可是,今年的书面表达是邀请信,所以,学生在写作的时候要注意语气的把握,语言选择上多使用正式文体写作语言。其次,是时态的选择。与07、08、09的全国卷I的现在时态不同,这篇文章在写作的时候可以较多的使用将来时态。之后,就是对文章信息的摘选,由于题目中给出的是一个“通知”,所以不一定要每一句话都翻译,比如最后一句的“欢迎大家光临”,显然,这句话和给Ms. Smith的邀请没有什么关系,因此,在写作的时候一定要果断的删掉这个句子。最后,需要注意一点,在写作的时候,学生要学会组合题目信息,寻找逻辑关系。比如,本题中,为什么李华会选择Ms. Smith来做评委呢?显然,这个原因需要学生在作文中提到,而这恰恰是题目中没有给出的关键信息,所以学生要自己去创造一个理由,使作文看上去更合理一些。因此,在认真理解题目信息的基础上,根据逻辑关系,组合、筛选并添加相关信息,在本题中是很重要的。
  
  总之,今年的全国卷I的书面表达,不论从形式上,还是从内容上讲,都与往年的全国卷的作文难度相当。
相关阅读:


 

  评论这张
 
阅读(461)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017